Friday, February 27, 2015

SPRING 2015 JAPANESE ANIME SEASON - LIST OF COMPOSERS

SPRING 2015 ANIME SEASON
COMPOSER LIST
· BGM · OST · SCORE · SOUNDTRACK · MUSIC

01. Ameiro Cocoa / KAORU KONDO
Rainy Cocoa
----------------------------------------------------------------------

02. Arslan Senki  / TARO IWASHIRO
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Liden Films
----------------------------------------------------------------------

03. Baby Steps 2nd season / KOHEI YAMADA & YOICHIRO YOSHIKAWA
Studio Pierrot

----------------------------------------------------------------------

04. Battle Spirits: Burning Soul / NOBUAKI NOBUSAWA
Sunrise
----------------------------------------------------------------------

05. Denpa Kyoshi / RYUCHI TAKADA (monaca)
He is an Ultimate Teacher
A-1 Pictures

----------------------------------------------------------------------

06. Digimon Adventure tri / ?
Toei Animation

----------------------------------------------------------------------

07. Duel Masters VS R  / JUN´ICHI IGARASHI
Ascension

----------------------------------------------------------------------

08. Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru no Daro ka? / KEIJI INAI
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

J.C.Staff

----------------------------------------------------------------------

09. Etotama / AZUSA KIKUCHI
Encourage Films & Shirogumi Inc.

----------------------------------------------------------------------

10. Fate/Stay Nigh Ultimate Blade Works 2nd season / HIDEYUKI FUKASAWA
ufotable

----------------------------------------------------------------------

11. Gintama (TV4) / ?AUDIO HIGHS?
Sunrise

----------------------------------------------------------------------

12. Grisaia No Meikyu / ELEMENTS GARDEN
Labyrinth of Grisaia
Frontwing

----------------------------------------------------------------------

13. Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation / TETSUYA KOBAYASHI
A-1 Pictures

----------------------------------------------------------------------

14. Hello! Kiniro Mosaic / RUKA KAWADA
Studio Gokumi

----------------------------------------------------------------------

15. Hibike! Euphonium / AKITO MATSUDA
Sound! Euphonium
Kyoto Animation

----------------------------------------------------------------------

16. High School DxD BorN! / RYOSUKE NAKANISHI
TNK

----------------------------------------------------------------------

17. Houkago No Pleiadees / SHIRO HAMAGUCHI
GAINAX

----------------------------------------------------------------------

18. Kaitou Joker 2nd season / ?Yusaku Tsuchiya?

----------------------------------------------------------------------

19. Kekkai Sensen / TAISEI IWASAKI
Blood Blockade Battlefront

BONES

----------------------------------------------------------------------

20. Ghost in Shell Arise: Alternative Architecture / CORNELIUS
Production I.G

----------------------------------------------------------------------

21. Kyokai no Rinne  / Akimitsu Honma
NHK

----------------------------------------------------------------------

22. Lupin III / ?YUJI OHNO?
TMS Production

----------------------------------------------------------------------

23. Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid / MISA CHUJO
A-1 Pictures

----------------------------------------------------------------------

24. Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku / YOSHIAKI FUJISAWA
Doga Kobo

----------------------------------------------------------------------

25. The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan / TATSUYA KATO
Satelight

----------------------------------------------------------------------

26. Narudoma / MASAYA KOIKE

----------------------------------------------------------------------

27. Ninja Slayer from Animation / SHINICHI OSAWA & KENJI FUJISAWA (Team-MAX)
Trigger

----------------------------------------------------------------------

28. Nisekoi 2nd season / TOMOKI KIKUYA
SHAFT

----------------------------------------------------------------------

29. Ore Monogatari!! / S.E.N.S.
MADHOUSE

----------------------------------------------------------------------

30. Owari No Seraph / ASAMI TACHIBANA, HIROYUKI SAWANO, MEGUMI SHIRAISHI & TAKAFUMI WADA
Wit Studio

----------------------------------------------------------------------

31. Plastic Memories / MASARU YOKOYAMA
Doga Kobo

----------------------------------------------------------------------

32. PriPara 2nd season / REI ISHIZUKA
Dongwoo Animation & Tatsunoko Production

----------------------------------------------------------------------

33. Punchline / TETSUYA KOMURO
MAPPA

----------------------------------------------------------------------

34. Re-kan! / HIROYUKI KOUZU
Pierrot Plus

----------------------------------------------------------------------

35. Saint Seiya - Soul of Gold / TOSHIHIKO SAHASHI

----------------------------------------------------------------------

36. Shokugeki no Soma / TATSUYA KATO
J.C.Staff

----------------------------------------------------------------------

37. Show By Rock!! / YASUHARU TAKANASHI, FUNTA7 & REGASOUND
BONES

----------------------------------------------------------------------

38. Sidonia no Kishi 2nd season (Battle for Planent Nine) / NORIYUKI ASAKURA
Polygon Pictures

----------------------------------------------------------------------

39. Triage X  / MAKOTO MIYAZAKI
XEBEC

----------------------------------------------------------------------

40. Urawa no Usagi-chan / MOROHASHI KUNIYUKI
A-Real

----------------------------------------------------------------------

41. Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Revolutions / ELEMENTS GARDEN
A-1 Pictures

----------------------------------------------------------------------

42. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Coma wa Machigaitteiru. Zoku / monaca
feel.

----------------------------------------------------------------------

43. Yamada-kun and the seven Witches / MASARU YOKOYAMA
LIDEN FILMS

----------------------------------------------------------------------

List of anime taken from https://livechart.me/winter. Composer info taken from official sites, http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/ + thanks to all at anime music discussion forum at vgmdb.net

Monday, December 8, 2014

WINTER 2014/2015 JAPANESE ANIME SEASON - LIST OF COMPOSERS



WINTER 2014/2015 ANIME SEASON
COMPOSER LIST
· BGM · OST · SCORE · SOUNDTRACK · MUSIC

01. Absolute Duo (Action · Ecchi · Fantasy · Harem · Romance · School · Supernatural) /
ATSUSHI HIRASAWA

8bit
----------------------------------------------------------------------

02. Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season (Action · Mecha · Sci-fi) /
HIROYUKI SAWANO
A-1 Pictures & TROYCA
----------------------------------------------------------------------

03. Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (Action · Comedy · Shounen · Supernatural) /
NAOKI SATO

Lerche
----------------------------------------------------------------------

04. Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu Love! (Comedy · Slice of Life) /
yamazo

Diomedea
----------------------------------------------------------------------

05. Death Parade (Drama · Mystery · Thriller) /
YUKI HAYASHI

----------------------------------------------------------------------

06. Doamaiger D (Mecha) /
YASUHIKO FUKUDA

ILCA
----------------------------------------------------------------------

07. Dog Days″ (Action · Adventure · Fantasy · Magic · Shounen) /
SUSUMU AKIZUKI & YUI ISSHIKI

Seven Arcs
----------------------------------------------------------------------

08. Durarara!!×2 Shou (Action · Mystery · Shounen · Supernatural) /
MAKOTO YOSHIMORI
Studio Shuka
----------------------------------------------------------------------

09. Go! Princess Precure (Kids · Magic · Music · Shoujo) / HIROSHI TAKAKI

----------------------------------------------------------------------

10. Isuca (Action · Comedy · Ecchi · Romance · School · Seinen · Supernatural) /
MAGES. (Music production)

Arms
----------------------------------------------------------------------

11. JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders S02 (Action · Adventure · Shounen) /
YUGO KANNO

David Production
----------------------------------------------------------------------

12. Junketsu no Maria (Comedy · Ecchi · Fantasy · Historical · Magic · Seinen) /
MASATO KOUDA

Production I.G
----------------------------------------------------------------------

13. Juuou Mujin no Fafnir (Fantasy · Romance · School) /
R·O·N
Diomedea
----------------------------------------------------------------------

14. Kamisama Hajimemashita S02 (Comedy ·  Fantasy · Romance · Shoujo · Supernatural) /
TOSHIO MASUDA
TMS Entertainment
----------------------------------------------------------------------

15. Kantai Collection: KanColle (Action · Military · Sci-fi) /
NATSUMI KAMEOKA
Diomedea
----------------------------------------------------------------------

16. Ketsuekigata-kun! 2 (Comedy) / ?
Feel
----------------------------------------------------------------------

17. Koufuku Graffiti (Comedy · Seinen) /
kotringo

Shaft
----------------------------------------------------------------------

18. Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season (Comedy · Shounen · Sports) / YOSHIHIRO IKE

Production I.G
----------------------------------------------------------------------

19. Military! (Comedy · Military) short /
FUGA HATORI

Dax Production
----------------------------------------------------------------------

20. Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (Comedy) / ?FALCOM SOUND TEAM JDK?
Dax Production
----------------------------------------------------------------------

21. Pankis! 2 Jigen (Comedy · Music) / ?
DLE
----------------------------------------------------------------------

22. RollingGirls (Slice of Life) /
MASARU YOKOYAMA

Wit Studio
----------------------------------------------------------------------

23. Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata (Comedy · Drama · Romance · School) /
HAJIME HY
AKKOKU
A-1 Pictures
----------------------------------------------------------------------

24. Seiken Tsukai no World Break (Action · Fantasy · Romance · Supernatural) /
SOUND WING

Diomedea
----------------------------------------------------------------------

25. Sengoku Musou (Action · Historical · Samurai) / KENSUKE INAGE
TYO Animations & Tezuka Productions
----------------------------------------------------------------------

26. Shinmai Maou no Testament (Action · Ecchi · Fantasy · Romance · Shounen) /
YASUHARU TAKANASHI

Production IMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------

27. Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50 (Music · Shoujo · Slice of Life) /
TETSUJI HAYASHI

Zexcs
----------------------------------------------------------------------

28. Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor – Exodus (Drama · Mecha · Sci-fi) /
TSUNEYOSHI SAITO

Xebec
----------------------------------------------------------------------

29. The IDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls (Comedy · Music · Slice of Life) /
HIDEKAZU TANAKA (MONACA)

A-1 Pictures
----------------------------------------------------------------------

30. Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (Action · Comedy · Seinen) /
ELEMENTS GARDEN

J.C.Staff & Nomad
----------------------------------------------------------------------

31. Tokyo Ghoul √A (Action · Horror · Mystery · Psychological · Seinen · Supernatural) /
YUTAKA YAMADA

Studio Pierrot
----------------------------------------------------------------------

32. Tsukimonogatari: Yotsugi Doll (Comedy · Mystery · Romance · Supernatural) /
KEI HANEOKA

Shaft
----------------------------------------------------------------------

33. Q Transformers: Kaette Kita Convoy no Nazo (Action) short /
HAJIME & JIRO (FROM LILI)

DLE
----------------------------------------------------------------------

34. Yoru no Yatterman (Adventure) /
TATSUYA KATO

Tatsunoko
----------------------------------------------------------------------

35. Yuri Kuma Arashi (Seinen · Yuri) /
YUKARI HASHIMOTO
Silver Link
----------------------------------------------------------------------


List of anime taken from https://livechart.me/winter. Composer info taken from official sites, http://www.animenewsnetwork.com/ + thanks to all at anime music discussion forum at vgmdb.net